Antonio Fuentes Sibrian

Fuentes Sibrian, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/15/2020
  • Missing From Golden Gate, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/06/1996 (27)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Fuentes Sibrian was involved in two car accidents on the night of his disappearance and may have sustained injuries.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Ford F-150 truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fuentes Sibrian was last seen in Golden Gate, Florida on February 15, 2020. In the middle of the night he was involved in a hit-and-run accident, fled the scene, and subsequently crashed his Ford F-150 truck into a 67-year-old man's house a few blocks away in the 2900 block of 52nd Street, plowing right through the garage and into the living room.

Fuentes Sibrian fled the scene of the second accident, leaving his severely damaged truck behind. He has never been heard from again.

Although Fuentes Sibrian was initially thought to be in hiding from police due to the hit-and-runs, there is now concern for his safety and he is listed as a missing person. He has not been seen since the second crash and may be suffering from injuries. He worked as a landscaper at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2021; casefile added.