Antonio Gomez
Gomez, circa 2006
- Missing Since 03/13/2006
- Missing From Waterbury, Connecticut
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gomez was last seen in Waterbury, Connecticut on March 13, 2006. He has never been heard from again. He said he was born in the New York City of the Bronx, and he may have traveled there after he went missing, or possibly to Mexico. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Waterbury Police Department 203-574-6941
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2016; casefile added.