Antonio Jose Cadavid

Cadavid, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/09/2002
  • Missing From Hialeah Gardens, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/24/1965 (57)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt with blue dots printed across chest, dark blue Tommy Hilfiger jeans, a black Tommy Hilfiger belt, black Tommy Hilfiger shoes, a black Rado watch, and a bracelet with three white gold links covered with small diamonds and three plain yellow gold links.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black/brown hair, brown eyes. Cadavid has a scar on his right leg and a red birthmark on his left foot. He may have a mustache. Cadavid's nicknames are Tony and Tono.

Details of Disappearance

Cadavid was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. on June 9, 2002, in the vicinity of the 8300 block of northwest 103rd Street in Hialeah Gardens, Florida. He was reported missing on June 12, three days after he was last seen.

His vehicle was later located abandoned in a parking lot near the 3500 block of Davie Boulevard in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. There was no sign of Cadavid in the lot and he has never been heard from again. He was self-employed at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Hialeah Gardens Police Department
  • 305-827-6309
  • 305-558-3333

. .