Antonio Tovar

Tovar, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/21/2022
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1945 (79)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and gray sweatpants.
  • Medical Conditions Tovar has Alzheimer's disease and may have difficulty remembering things as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Some agencies refer to Tovar as Antonio Tovar Maldonado. He is missing a small part of his pinky finger. He speaks Spanish as well as English.

Details of Disappearance

Tovar was last seen leaving his home in the 1500 block of Wedgewood Street and the Hardy Toll Way in Houston, Texas on August 20, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.