Antonio Vega
Vega, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/08/2004
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/01/1931 (91)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored pants or blue jeans, a short-sleeved shirt and a blue and brown baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Vega suffers from diabetes and Alzheimer's Disease. He may be in need of medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Vega is balding. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Vega was last seen at his residence in the area of Frankford Avenue and the 4500 block of Mulberry Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at 9:00 a.m. on August 8, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department
- 215-685-3257
- 215-685-3258
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2005.