Antony Benvenuto Cellini
Cellini, circa 2020; Some of Cellini's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/03/2020
- Missing From Nuevo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/30/1979 (44)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cellini may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cellini may have a full beard. He has a circular burn scar on his left hand between his thumb and index finger. He has the following tattoos: the Cellini family crest with a lion on his back, the word "Greenan" in block lettering on upper his left arm, the word "Besancon" in script lettering on his upper right arm, and a yellow happy face on his right foot. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Cellini's nickname is Tony.
Details of Disappearance
Cellini was last seen in Nuevo, California on January 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-955-2450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.