Antony Therow Ferebee
Ferebee, circa 2023; Ferebee's neck tattoo
- Missing Since 05/06/2023
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue jacket, blue jeans and green sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ferebee had a gray beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a letter B on his forehead, and a tattoo of the name "Barbara" on the side of his neck. A photo of his "Barbara" tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Ferebee was last seen leaving a bar and restaurant in the 800 block of Old George Washington Highway in the Deep Creek section of Chesapeake, Virginia on May 6, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.