Apolinar Oporto-Chacon

Oporto-Chacon, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/24/2017
  • Missing From Aberdeen, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1985 (40)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A large cross on a neck chain.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Oporto-Chacon's nickname is Polo.

Details of Disappearance

Oporto-Chacon was last seen in Aberdeen, Washington on November 24, 2017. He worked as a salal picker, and was last seen going to work. It's not clear where he intended to work that day, and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aberdeen Police Department 360-533-3180

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2019; casefile added.