April Christine Cassidy
Cassidy, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/12/2022
- Missing From Grass Valley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/01/1989 (37)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 113 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket and tie-dyed pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cassidy's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Miller.
Details of Disappearance
Cassidy was last seen leaving Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital in Grass Valley, California on November 12, 2022. She had gone to the hospital to be seen, but left before any medical professionals could evaluate her condition. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing on December 16, 2025. Few details are available in Cassidy's case.
Investigating Agency
- Nevada County Sheriff's Office 530-265-7880
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2026; casefile added.