April Denise Blair
Blair, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/06/2004
- Missing From Waycross, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 - 212 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Blair has a scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Blair was last seen on March 6, 2004, after she spent the night with a friend in the Bel-Air Motel in Waycross, Georgia. She was in the company of an unknown White male at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Some accounts state Blair was last seen in the first week of February 2004.
Investigating Agency
- Ware County Sheriff's Office
- 912-287-4327
- 912-281-2830
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.