April Emeleine Moody
Moody, circa 1990
- Missing Since 11/01/1990
- Missing From Lake Placid, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/24/1964 (58)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Moody may use the last name Wentworth. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Moody was last seen with two men at Rodney's, a bar in Lake Placid, Florida, on November 1, 1990. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she lived in the 100 block of Parkland Drive in Lake Placid. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Highlands County Sheriff's Office 863-402-7200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2019; casefile added.