April Kelly Reed
Reed, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/04/2001
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1981 (45)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue bell-bottom jeans and a multicolored shirt. Carrying a black wheeled suitcase with a pull-up handle.
- Medical Conditions Reed is mentally disabled and requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Reed's left ring finger has been crushed. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her left shoulder, and her ears are pierced. She may use the last name Myatt.
Details of Disappearance
Reed was last seen at approximately 6:00 p.m. on September 4, 2001, as she was leaving the Jesus House Shelter in the vicinity of the 1300 block of Sheridan Avenue in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. She has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Del City Police Department 405-677-2443
Source Information
. .