April Lacey Lee
Lee, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/20/2019
- Missing From High Point, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Lee's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in High Point, North Carolina on August 20, 2019. She was known to be traveling with a man to Huntington, West Virginia. Her travel companion said he'd left her in Huntington and moved on to Burlington, North Carolina. She never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Lee's case.
Investigating Agency
- Thomasville Police Department 336-475-4260
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2023; casefile added.