April Leann Johnson
Johnson, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/14/2020
- Missing From Choctaw County, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/13/1982 (40)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Johnson may use the last name Jacob. She has tattoos on her left shoulder and left thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson last spoke to her thirteen-year-old daughter in December 2019. She was arrested in Waynesboro, Mississippi on January 14, 2020, then released later that day. This was the last time anyone saw or heard from her.
Her family reported her missing to the Jackson, Alabama police department in July. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 251-246-4484
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2022; casefile added.