April Lee Campbell

Campbell, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/28/2023
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1986 (39)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blonde hair, green eyes. Campbell's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen in Tampa, Florida on February 28, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.