April M. Walker
Walker, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/08/2004
- Missing From New Castle, Delaware
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/11/1974 (51)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 143 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white flannel jacket, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen at her home on New Castle Avenue in New Castle, Delaware at 11:00 p.m. on November 8, 2004. She has never been heard from again. The day after her disappearance, her cellular phone was found along New Castle Avenue between West Avenue and Lambsons Lane.
Investigators believe Walker left of her own accord and may still be in the local area, but her family fears she was abducted. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police 302-834-2620
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2010; date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.