April Rene Neider

Neider, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/25/2011
  • Missing From Pollock Pines, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/27/1984 (41)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Neider's hair is very long, past her waist.

Details of Disappearance

Neider was last seen in Pollock Pines, California on October 25, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Neider is missing under suspicious circumstances. She left behind two young sons.

Investigating Agency

  • El Dorado County Sheriff's Department 530-621-5703

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2013; seven pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.