Aravella Benitez Rodriguez

RESOLVED

Aravella, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/27/2002
  • Missing From Round Rock, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 13 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Aravella disappeared from her home in Round Rock, Texas on June 27, 2002. In July 2005, over three years later, she contacted her mother from Mexico and asked for help in returning home.

She has since been reunited with her family. Aravella stated that she ran away from home with her adult boyfriend because she was pregnant and was afraid to tell her mother.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .