Archie Darrell McKinnon
McKinnon, circa 1988
- Missing Since 07/11/1988
- Missing From Chico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/29/1948 (72)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. McKinnon has a scar extending from the right side of his chest to his left hip.
Details of Disappearance
McKinnon was last seen in Chico, California on July 11, 1988. He called his mother that night and said he was in a bar on Park Avenue. He has never been heard from again.McKinnon's mother reported him missing on April 28, 1989. She stated he called her on a daily basis, but all contact suddenly stopped after July 11. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Butte County Sheriff's Office 530-538-7434
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.