Archie John Flores Sr.
Flores, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/09/2017
- Missing From Grants Pass, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 200 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Flores has a tattoo on his left arm of two faces kissing and the word "Grace".
Details of Disappearance
Flores was last seen walking in the 700 block of Southeast 8th Street in Grants Pass, Oregon on November 9, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he had spoken about going to visit his mother in North Dakota. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Grants Pass Police Department 541-450-6260
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.