Arcidi Edward Morris

Morris, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/20/2021
  • Missing From Poplar Bluff, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/09/1986 (36)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morris was last seen in Poplar Bluff, Missouri on July 20, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Butler County Sheriff's Department 737-785-8444

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2023; height and weight added.