Ardora Alethea Hogan
Hogan, circa 1993
- Missing Since 08/17/1993
- Missing From Michigan City, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/16/1972 (53)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 120 - 134 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown or green eyes. Hogan has pierced ears. She has tattoos on both of her legs; one of them is of the word "scush." Her nickname is Doddy.
Details of Disappearance
Hogan was last seen walking in the vicinity of the 400 block of East Michigan Boulevard in Michigan City, Indiana on August 17, 1993. She was accompanied by her boyfriend, Wayne Lampton.
Hogan has never been heard from again. No arrests have been made in connection with her case, but authorities suspect foul play was involved in her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan City Police Department 219-874-3221
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2006; distinguishing characteristics updated.