Aretha Matthews Chism
Chism, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/01/1999
- Missing From Victorville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/24/1967 (55)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Chism may use the names Aretha Novell Chism and/or Aretha Matthews. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Chism was last seen in Victorville, California on January 1, 1999. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and lived in the area. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2018; casefile added.