Argelio Rivera Jr.
Rivera, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/29/2002
- Missing From Monterrey, Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/11/1976 (48)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 225 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1997 Ford Explorer with the Texas license plate number 4RRN15
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivera may use the nickname Junior. He has tattoos of his last name, Rivera, and the cartoon character Speedy Gonzales on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera left Texas driving his blue 1997 Ford Explorer with the Texas license plate number 4RRN15 and was last seen in Monterrey, Mexico on March 29, 2002. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case. Foul play is possible in Rivera's case. Texas police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2005; casefile added.