Ariana Yvette Osorio

Osorio, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/10/2017
  • Missing From Eureka, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/14/1996 (27)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Osorio was last seen in Eureka, California on March 10, 2017. She was reported missing on March 21. Osorio has been in contact with her family since she disappeared, but law enforcement still do not know her whereabouts and well-being.

Investigating Agency

  • Eureka Police Department 707-441-4060

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2018; casefile added.