Arie Johannes de Slegte
de Slegte, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/15/1986
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
De Slegte was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on July 15, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2025; casefile added.