Ariel Ben Israel Holley
Holley, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/20/2022
- Missing From Sylmar, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/19/1987 (38)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored clothes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Holley's hair was long and in a ponytail at the time of his disappearance, and he had a full beard.
Details of Disappearance
Holley was last seen near his residence in Sylmar, California on March 13, 2022. The last place his cellular phone pinged was in the Lake Hughes area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.