Ariel Fonseca Garcia

Garcia, circa 2020; 2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer

  • Missing Since 08/13/2020
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1970 (55)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a fluorescent work safety vest, safety shoes and work pants.
  • Medical Conditions Garcia is a diabetic and was experiencing serious medical issues just prior to his disappearance.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Dark gray four-door 2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer with the Texas license plate number MKN3978
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia is of Cuban descent. He is missing the tip of his left thumb.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in the vicinity of West Road and Airline Drive in Houston, Texas on August 13, 2020. He was driving a dark gray four-door 2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer with the Texas license plate number MKN3978; a photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1840

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2022; casefile added.