Arik Hakak
Hakak, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/03/2013
- Missing From Aventura, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/27/1949 (76)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 110 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hakak was last seen in Aventura, Florida on December 3, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He was retired at the time of his disappearance and has family members in both the United States and in Israel.
Hakak left his car behind in its usual parking space. His loved ones reported him missing in mid-January. Little information is available in Hakak's case, but his disappearance is out of character.
Investigating Agency
- Aventura Police Department 305-466-8999
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; picture added.