Arika Lee Hall

Hall, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 02/05/2016
  • Missing From Canton, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/04/1993 (29)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 100 - 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt with a white design, black pants, a black skirt and a black hat with a brown flower.
  • Medical Conditions Hall is addicted to heroin.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hall has a tattoo of the words "Captain Marty Hall" with angel wings on her left hip. She has two moles on the right side of her back and a scar on her right elbow. Her ears and nose are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Canton, Ohio on February 5, 2016. She was reportedly assaulted by a boyfriend the day before, then left the next day in a car with an unidentified man. She has never been heard from again.

Hall graduated from GlenOak High School in 2012 and went on to attend Paul Mitchell Beauty School, but she began using drugs and dropped out of school. She started taking the prescription painkiller Percocet, then moved on to heroin in 2014.

She has been arrested numerous times drug- and theft-related charges. After Hall's disappearance, she missed a court appearance and a warrant was issued for her arrest.

There have been rumors that she was harmed or killed, and because of her addiction, police believe she could be in serious danger. In spite of her lifestyle, it's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with her family for more than a few days. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Canton Police Department 330-438-4451

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2019; middle name added.