Aristile Mercidieu

Mercidieu, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/25/2019
  • Missing From Wauchula, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/15/1949 (75)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mercidieu was last seen in Wauchula, Florida on October 25, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hardee County Sheriff's Office 863-773-4144

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.