Ariza Maria Estreya Olivares

Ariza, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 02/01/1994
  • Missing From Pflugerville, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1978 (47)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue checkered shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ariza has a moon-shaped birthmark on her right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Ariza is a Mexican citizen. She was employed as a live-in maid for a Pflugerville, Texas family in 1994. She was last seen on February 1 of that year, when her employer stated he dropped her off at a bus station in Laredo, Texas. Laredo is over 250 miles southwest of Pflugerville. Ariza has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Travis County Sheriff's Office 512-854-3237

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2017; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.