Arlan Abraham Walker
RESOLVED

Walker, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
11/04/1996
-
Missing From
Santa Barbara, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Walker disappeared from Santa Barbara, California on November 4, 1996. In January 2010, his body was identified. Walker's remains had been found several years before and it took DNA to determine whose they were. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Walker, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/04/1996
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .