Arlene Grace Ferretti

Ferretti, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 07/15/1987
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/13/1947 (76)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ferretti's hair was dyed red at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Ferretti last had contact with her sister on July 15, 1987. She was living in West Palm Beach, Florida at the time, and usually spoke to her sister once every month or two.

Ferretti's sister became concerned after Ferretti's friends called her to say they couldn't get in touch with her. Her male roommate told her sister that she had left while he was out of town. Ferretti's sister filed a missing persons report in September 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2011; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.