Arlene Mary Warren

Warren, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/14/2010
  • Missing From Eureka Springs, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/19/1948 (77)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 136 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Warren suffers from bipolar disorder and requires medication which she doesn't have with her. She has reportedly attempted suicide on several prior occasions.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Warren may use the name Patty McBride or her maiden name, Adduci. She has a birthmark on her right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Warren was last seen at her home on Onyx Cave Road northwest of Eureka Springs, Arkansas between 8:00 and 9:00 p.m. on June 14, 2010. Her son stated she suddenly disappeared from the residence and he didn't see her leave. She took her purse but left her medication behind. She has never been heard from again.

Warren's son reported her missing on June 17. He stated she had left home without warning many times before, but usually returned within a few days. Her son said they were having financial trouble and in danger of losing their house, and he believed his mother had taken her own life.

In August 2010, a warrant was issued for Warren's arrest. She had been sentenced to five years of probation for a marijuana conviction in 2007, and failed to meet with her probation officer as required in July 2010.

No trace of Warren has been found in spite of an extensive search of the area, and she hasn't used her credit cards or bank accounts since she went missing. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Carroll County Sheriff's Office 870-423-2901

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 5, 2011; casefile added.