Arlene Montalvo Piceno
Piceno, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/01/2018
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/28/1960 (64)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Piceno may use the alias name Arlene Piceno Baltazar, She has a tattoo of a star on her right finger and a tattoo of the name "Ontario Talaverez" on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Piceno was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 1, 2018. She was supposed to take a bus from Los Angeles to the city of Matehuala in the central Mexican state of San Luis PotosÃ; she planned to visit a boyfriend, known only as Primo, who was staying in the city after being deported from Memphis, Tennessee. Piceno has never been heard from again and it's not clear if she ever arrived in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.