Arlene Norma Stewart

Stewart, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 12/24/1992
  • Missing From Concrete, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/06/1943 (83)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown mock suede jacket, a long-sleeved blouse, slacks or jeans, and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Stewart wears eyeglasses with rose-colored plastic frames.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was last seen in Concrete, Washington on December 24, 1992. She walked away from her home, leaving her vehicle behind, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but authorities don't believe her disappearance was voluntary.

Investigating Agency

  • Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-416-1911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.