Arman Levon Grigoryan
Grigoryan, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/07/2020
- Missing From Glendale, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/05/1987 (38)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2005 Honda Accord with the California license plate number 6KSU570 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Grigoryan has a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Grigoryan was last seen in Glendale, California on November 7, 2020. He called his father that evening to ask for his AAA (American Automobile Association) account number, as he had a flat tire and needed assistance. He has never been heard from again.
The next day his car, a white 2005 Honda Accord with the California license plate number 6KSU570, was found on the shoulder of the Glendale (2) Freeway's Ripple Street overpass. There was no sign of Grigoryan at the scene. A photo of the car is posted with this case summary.
The circumstances of Grigoryan's disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Glendale Police Department 818-548-3135
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.