Armand Clyde Vernon
Vernon in 2011 (approximately seven years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 01/29/2018
- Missing From Warr Acres, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Warr was last seen in Warr Acres, Oklahoma on January 29, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His mother, who hadn't seen him since 2012, reported him missing in June 2020. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Warr Acres Police Department 405-789-3329
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2020; casefile added.