Armando Bojorquez
Bojorquez, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/28/1996
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/12/1952 (72)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies give Bojorquez's first name as "Amado."
Details of Disappearance
Bojorquez was last seen by his family members in July 1996. He was arrested in Fairfield, California on November 28, 1996, but his whereabouts after that are unknown. Few details are available in Bojorquez's case. Oakland, California police are investigating.
Some agencies give the date of Bojorquez's disappearance as January 7, 1996 and the place as Milpitas, California.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2004.