Armando Ponce
Ponce, circa 2013
- Missing Since 05/13/2013
- Missing From Rancho Cordova, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/03/1991 (35)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved burgundy polo shirt and dark-colored jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ponce has the following tattoos: the letter P above the name "Reyna" on his left forearm, the name "Maria" and praying hands on his right forearm, his last name "Ponce" on his upper back, a portrait of his father on his chest, and four stars with the letters V, M, N and H on his right shoulder. His nickname is Pelon. He has a scar or mark on his upper lip.
Details of Disappearance
Ponce was last seen leaving his home on Laurelhurst Drive in Rancho Cordova, California on May 13, 2013. He told relatives he was going to meet some people in Woodland, California, 35 miles away, but his family doesn't know who he was meeting. He has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Ponce was on parole. In addition to being listed as a missing person, he's also wanted for parole violation. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning, and police consider his disappearance mysterious. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5467
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.