Armando Rivera Noriega
Armando, circa 1983
- Missing Since 04/27/1983
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/20/1969 (55)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 90 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Armando may use the alias Jose Armando Noriega.
Details of Disappearance
Armando was last seen in Calexico, California on April 27, 1983. He was attempting to illegally enter the United States from Mexico at the time of his disappearance. Armando was accompanied by two individuals when he vanished; additional information about his friends is not available.
Armando has never been heard from again. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190
Source Information
. .