Armando Valenzuela Munoz
Munoz, circa 1993 (four years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 04/01/1997
- Missing From Riverside, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/19/1975 (51)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Munoz abuses alcohol and the drug PCP. He suffers from memory loss as the result of his substance abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Munoz was last seen sometime during April 1997, when he was released from the Robert Presley Detention Center in Riverside, California. He resided in Moreno Valley, California at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-486-6832
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2008; casefile added.