Arnel Nagal Narvaiz

RESOLVED

Narvaiz, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 07/01/1994
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 36 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.

Details of Disappearance

Narvaiz disappeared from Stockton, California on July 1, 1994; he left home to drive to work but never arrived there. In April 2024, his missing vehicle was found in Sutton Slough about 26 miles southwest of Sacramento. The car was in 31 feet of water and Narvaiz's remains were inside it.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2024; case resolved.