Arnesia Lauren Vaughn
Vaughn, circa 2024; Tattoo on Vaughn's upper arm at the shoulder
- Missing Since 08/01/2024
- Missing From Stanislaus County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/26/1993 (33)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vaughn wears eyeglasses. She has a tattoo of a heart on her hand and a tattoo of a butterfly and flowers on her upper arm at the shoulder. A photo of the shoulder tattoo is posted with this case summary. Vaughn's nickname is Nesia.
Details of Disappearance
Vaughn was last seen in Stanislaus County, California on August 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stanislaus County Sheriff's Office 209-869-7148
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.