Arnett Vaughn Sr.

Vaughn, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 03/01/2013
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and pajama bottoms.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. White hair, brown eyes. Vaughn has a scar on his abdomen, and one ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Vaughn was last seen in Detroit, Michigan sometime in March 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.