Arnold Dwayne Hervy

Hervy, circa 2005 (approximately 17 years prior to his disappearance; more recent photographs are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 03/10/2022
  • Missing From Gainesville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/18/1957 (65)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hervy was last seen in Gainesville, Florida on March 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gainesville Police Department 352-393-7600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.