Arthur F. O’Keefe

O'Keefe, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/04/2016
  • Missing From Lewiston, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/18/1939 (86)
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 180 - 206 pounds
  • Medical Conditions O'Keefe has an unspecified medical condition which he takes medication for; he doesn't have the medicine with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

O'Keefe was last seen at his residence in Lewiston, California on January 4, 2016. He has never been heard from again. All his vehicles and medications were left behind, and his family found evidence, including vehicle and wheelbarrow tracks, on the property which they think indicates he was abducted.

O'Keefe is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Trinity County Sheriff's Department 530-623-2611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2019; casefile added.