Arthur Gray
Gray, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/18/2006
- Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/15/1952 (73)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise Western-style jacket and brown cowboy boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gray has a scar on the fingers of his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Gray was last seen in Gallup, New Mexico on December 18, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- McKinley County Sheriff's Office 505-863-1410
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2025; casefile added.