Arthur Gurlly Jr.

Gurlly, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/04/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/04/1950 (76)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'9, 192 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Gurlly is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Gurlly was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 4, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Veterans Affairs Police Department, West Los Angeles 310-268-4524

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.